Privacy Policy

This privacy notice informs you about the terms and conditions by virtue of which, Vozy SAS, a company legally constituted in accordance with the laws of the Republic of Colombia, with its main address in Medellín, Colombia, and identified with NIT 901052578-6 (hereinafter, “Vozy”), will process your Personal Data, in accordance with the provisions of Law 1581 of 2012, its regulatory decrees and other regulations that modify or complement them, and its privacy policy (the “Policy”) available on the website www.vozy.co.

Personal Identifying Information

We may collect personally identifiable information of users in a variety of ways, including, but not limited to, when you visit our site, register on the site, place an order, subscribe to our newsletter, respond to a survey, fill out a form, and in connection with other activities, services, features or resources we make available on our website. Users may be asked, where appropriate, name, email address, mailing address, telephone number. Users can, however, visit our site anonymously. We will collect personally identifiable information of users only if they volunteer for such information to us. Users can always refuse to supply personally identifiable information, except those that allow participation in certain activities realte to the site.

Non-personally identifiable information

We may collect non-personally identifiable information about users when they interact with our site. Non-personal identification may include the browser name, the type of computer and technical information about users by connecting to our site, such as the operating system and the internet service provider used and other similar information.

Cookies Web browser

Our site may use “cookies” to enhance the user experience. The user’s web browser places cookies on your hard drive for record-keeping purposes and sometimes to track information about them. The user can choose to set your browser to refuse cookies or to alert you when cookies are being sent. If you do, note that some parts of the site may not function properly.

How do we use the information we collect?

Vozy may collect and use personal information from users for the following purposes:
– To improve customer service
The information you provide helps us respond to your customer service requests and support needs more efficiently.
– To customize the user experience
We may use the information together to understand how our users as a group use the services and resources provided on our Site.
– To run a promotion, contest, survey or other feature of the site
To send information to users who agreed to receive about topics we think will interest you.
– To send periodic emails
We may use the email address to send the user information and updates pertaining to your request. It can also be used to respond to your inquiries, questions, and / or other requests. If the user decides to opt for our mailing list will receive emails that may include company news, updates, information about related products or services, etc. If at any time the user wishes to stop receiving future emails, we include the instructions at the bottom of each email on how to unsubscribe.

How do we protect your information?

We adopt appropriate data collection, storage and processing and security measures to protect against unauthorized access, alteration, disclosure or destruction of your personal information, username, password, transaction information and data stored on our site.

We do not sell, trade or rent personally identifiable information to third parties of the user. We may share generic demographic information not linked to any personally identifiable information about visitors and users with our business partners, affiliates and advertisers trust for the purposes outlined above. We may use third party service providers to help us operate our business and the Site or administer activities on our behalf, such as sending newsletters or surveys. We may share your information with these third parties for those limited purposes provided that you have given us permission.

Treatment and Purposes

The Treatment that Vozy may carry out with your Personal Data after having obtained your prior authorization and, in the terms of this, includes the collection, conservation, ordering, storage, relationship, use, circulation, evaluation, analysis, blocking, destruction, processing and/or transfer to third parties, through communications, consultations, interconnections, assignments, data messages. These Treatments will be carried out to fulfill the Purposes that you authorize, such as:

a. Evaluate, maintain, improve and deepen the contractual relationship, provide Vozy services, provide greater security, offer new products and/or Services, being able to contact you through email, landline and/or cell phone, or any other similar means;
b. Share Personal Data with Third Parties, located within or outside the territory of the Republic of Colombia, for the adequate provision of the contracted Services;
c. Carry out statistical or behavioral studies on the tastes and preferences of the Holders, regarding the Services offered by Vozy, to carry out commercial prospecting, in order to identify the needs and tastes to be satisfied with the products and/or Services to be offered;
d. Analyze Personal Data by the monitoring system for the prevention of fraud or by authorized and highly qualified personnel to analyze said data and improve the quality standards of the transactions of the Services Offered by Vozy;
e. Develop its corporate purpose and compliance with the purpose of the contracts and commercial agreements entered into by Vozy with clients or third parties;
F. Provide information about events, news, promotions, advertising, loyalty programs through the use of email, landline, cell phone, sms, MSN, social networks, or similar media; g. Measure the level of satisfaction with the products or services contracted; h. Share Personal Data with Third Parties to offer products or services; and/or i. Any other lawful purpose.

Rights of the Holder

As the Holder of your Personal Data, you have the right to:

a. Free access to the Personal Data provided and that have been processed by Vozy.
b. Know, update and rectify your Personal Data in front of those Responsible or in Charge of Treatment, according to the procedure described in Section 7 of the Policy.
c. Reject or deny the Processing of your Personal Data.
d. Revoke the authorization and/or request to delete the data when the Holder so states, in accordance with the procedure described in Section 7 of the Policy.
e. Request proof of the authorization granted to the Responsible for the Treatment, except when authorization is not required for the Treatment in accordance with the Applicable Laws.
F. Know in advance the Treatment of Personal Data.
g. Submit complaints to the Superintendency of Industry and Commerce for non-compliance with this Policy or Applicable Laws.
h. Refrain from answering questions about sensitive data, since the answers that relate to sensitive data or data on girls, boys and adolescents will be optional.

Mechanisms to know the Policy

The handling and Processing of your Personal Data by Vozy will be done in accordance with the provisions of the “Policy for the Processing of Personal and Sensitive Data”, which contains the details of the policies established by Vozy for the Processing of Personal Data, the mechanisms to enforce the rights of the Holder, including the way to know, update, rectify or delete the Personal Data that rest in the Vozy Databases, as well as, to revoke the authorization granted by you for its use and Treatment.
The Owner of Personal Data may access and consult the Vozy Policy free of charge on the website www.vozy.co.

Changes to this policy

Vozy has the right to update this privacy policy at any time. When we do, we will update the update at the bottom of this page. We encourage users to frequently check this page for any changes to stay informed about how we are helping to protect the personal information we collect. You acknowledge and agree that it is your responsibility to review this privacy policy periodically and become aware of modifications.

Your acceptance of these terms

By using this site, you signify your acceptance of this policy and the terms of service. If you disagree with this policy, please do not use our Site. Your continued use of the Site after the posting of changes to this policy will be deemed your acceptance of those changes.

To contact us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, the practices of this site, or your dealings with this site, please contact us at:

Vozy Inc www.vozy.co
650 NW 43rd Ave Miami, Florida 33126 (USA)
+1 888 897 1054
[email protected]